On 08/17/2020 at 0059 hrs, a 16 year old juvenile was arrested after SRPD officer's received a disturbance in the area of 351 East Market Street, Marietta Borough. Officer's discovered that the juvenile was out past curfew, intoxicated and was creating a disturbance. The juvenile was charged accordingly for his actions and sent home to his parents.
Location
351 East Market
marietta, PA 17547
Incident Date
Aug 17, 2020 @ 12:59 AM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct