Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 4, 2020 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 304 Walnut Street, Conoy Township, for a disturbance which occurred around 5:45 pm. Through the investigation officers received information that Steven FOEHLINGER went to the address and got into a verbal dispute with a female who resides there and punched her in the face. FOEHLINGER was arrested and charged accordingly and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
304 WALNUT ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA
Incident Date
Oct 4, 2020 @ 5:45 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance