The SRPD is investigating a “CAT THIEF”. Sometime between 08/03/2020 and 08/06/2020, "THE CAT THIEF", stole over 20 catalytic converters from under vehicles at the business of Bainbridge 76 sometime during night hours. The "CAT THIEF" used a Sawzall tool to cut the converters from underneath the vehicles. If you have any information that could lead to the capture of the "THE CAT THIEF", please contact us or submit a tip.
Location
2144 river road
bainbridge, PA 17502
Incident Date
Aug 3, 2020 @ 12:09 AM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.