Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Parks
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Services
  • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
  • Criminal Investigations Unit
  • FINGERPRINTING
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • RTK Request
  • Submit A Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Links
Resources
  • Commission Meetings
  • Crash Reports
  • DRIVER EDUCATION-TRAFFIC STOP HOW TO
Contact UsSRPD supports Autism Awareness
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna Regional PD
  • 188 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • (717) 426-1164
  • Susquehanna Regional Police Department on Facebook
Chief Anthony J. Hall
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony J. Hall
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 426-1164
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Parks
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
    • FINGERPRINTING
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Links
  • Resources
    • Commission Meetings
    • Crash Reports
  • Contact Us
  • SRPD supports Autism Awareness

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

thumbnail_screenshot_20190507-131537_samsung_internet_2.jpg
thumbnail_screenshot_20190507-131609_samsung_internet_2.jpg

Stolen Motorcycle

Details Map

The Susquehanna Regional Police Dept. is investigating the theft of a motorcycle and are looking for any help out there.  Between the late hours on September 8th and the early morning hours of September 9th, unidentified person(s) went onto a property within Marietta Borough, Lancaster, PA, and stole a 2007 Honda CBR 600RR motorcycle. Pictured is the motorcycle that was stolen.

Anyone that may have information on the whereabouts of the motorcycle and/or information on its possessor(s), please contact Detective Michael Kimes with the Susquehanna Regional Police Department at KimesM@srpd27.com.

Location

205 E. Hazel Ave
marietta, PA 17547

Date

Sep 23, 2021

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 23rd, 2021
Submit a Tip
Susquehanna Regional PD
188 Rock Point Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play