Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Parks
  • Personnel
  • Employment Opportunities
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Services
  • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
  • Criminal Investigations Unit
  • FINGERPRINTING
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • RTK Request
  • Submit A Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Links
Resources
  • Commission Meetings
  • Crash Reports
  • DRIVER EDUCATION-TRAFFIC STOP HOW TO
Contact UsSRPD supports Autism Awareness
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna Regional PD
  • 188 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • (717) 426-1164
  • Susquehanna Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Susquehanna Regional Police Department on X
Chief Anthony J. Hall
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony J. Hall
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 426-1164
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Parks
    • Personnel
    • Employment Opportunities
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
    • FINGERPRINTING
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Links
  • Resources
    • Commission Meetings
    • Crash Reports
  • Contact Us
  • SRPD supports Autism Awareness

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

sequence_01.00_00_38_5.still001-enhanced.png
sequence_01.00_00_42_0.still003-enhanced.png
sequence_02.00_00_14_02.still002-enhanced.png
sequence_02.00_01_27_00.still001-enhanced.png

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SEXUAL ASSAULT SUSPECT

Details Map

The Susquehanna Regional Police is investigating a sexual assault that occurred in May 2024, where a female victim ran to a farm in the early morning hours in the dark claiming she was sexually assaulted by the male in this photo. Anyone with information about this incident or can identify this male, please contact SRPD Detective Laurel Bair @ Bairl@srpd27.com or call us at (717)-426-1164. You can submit a tip and remain anonymous. 

Location

East Donegal Township, PA 17547

Date

Jul 19, 2024

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jul 19th, 2024 | Updated Jul 25th, 2024
Submit a Tip
Susquehanna Regional PD
188 Rock Point Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play