753802A1
753802C
753809A
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 8, 2025 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 300 Block of Anderson Ferry Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a female that had fallen asleep while driving. The female driver was identified as Ashley YOUNG and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. YOUNG was arrested for DUI and for open alcoholic container inside of the vehicle and she is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK ANDERSON FERRY RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.