753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On December 19, 2021 Officers responded to the area of 4 North Second Street, Conoy Township, for a report of a vehicle that had struck 2 parked cars. The driver was identified as Emily WINTERS and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol. WINTERS was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4 N SECOND ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI