On June 2, 2021 Officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1255 Amosite Road, Conoy Township, for a drug violation. During the investigation officers found Jennifer WINSETT in possession of Fentanyl. WINSETT was charged accordingly and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1255 AMOSITE RD BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Jun 17th, 2021
Susquehanna Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.