753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753745A ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED PROPERTY
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 8, 2021 Officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the area of Endslow Road and Maplewood Lane, East Donegal Township, at approximately 9:15 p.m. for a report of a hit and run vehicle accident. Witnesses reported to police that a silver Kia Soul had driven off the roadway through a fence and initially had gotten stuck. The vehicle was eventually able to get out and fled from the scene. Officers were able to locate the vehicle and shortly after at a nearby address with the driver standing outside. Through the investigation the driver, Joseph WILLIAMS Jr, was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was arrested for DUI and for fleeing the scene of an accident. WILLIAMS is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ENDSLOW RD AND
MAPLEWOOD LN
MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.