182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
186301A1i CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On October 5, 2024 at approximately 6:42 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block of Wild Cherry Ln, East Donegal Township, for a report of an assault. During the investigation it was discovered that Joseph WILLIAMS had his juvenile son and friend drive him down the street to confront a neighbor. It was reported that WILLIAMS got out of the vehicle and assaulted 2 victims in the presence of his juvenile son and friend. At the time of the incident WILLIAMS was under the influence of alcohol. A criminal complaint was filed charging WILLIAMS with assault and corruption of minors. WILLIAMS is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
79 WILD CHERRY LN
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.