182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On August 31, 2021 at approximately 11:45 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police received a complaint that a 13 year old male was threatened harm by his mother's boyfriend. The incident occurred at 26 Thornapple Drive, East Donegal Township. The investigation resulted in the arrest of James WILLIAMS of Maytown PA and he was taken Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
26 THORNAPPLE DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal