(18) 6105 (a)(1) Persons not to possess Firearm (F1)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 5th, 2021 at 0846 hours, SRPD Patrol Officer initiated a traffic stop on a 2003 GMC Yukon Plate ZFK-0366 at 1158 River Road, East Donegal Twp. The registration displayed on the vehicle belonged on a Ford vehicle. Upon further investigation, the driver, Taylor McCoy Wike III, was found to be driving under suspension. A 9mm handgun was located inside the vehicle that WIKE III was driving. WIKE III had numerous traffic warrants for his arrest and further inquiry revealed WIKE III was a convicted felon not to possess a firearm. WIKE III was charged with Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F1) and other summary traffic offenses. WIKE III was arrested and transported to Lancaster County Prison. WIKE III is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 River Road
Marietta, PA 17547-____
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.