35780-113A16 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
35780-113A32 Possession of Drug paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On April 12, 2024 at approximately 10:24 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was patrolling the area of the Falmouth Boat Access located at 111 Collins Rd, Conoy Township. The officer came across a vehicle that had 2 occupants inside. As the officer approached the vehicle a male had ran off into the woods and there was a passenger who was still inside the vehicle. The officer observed illegal narcotics in plain sight inside the vehicle along with drug paraphernalia. The male who ran off was identified as Bryce WHITE and he was arrested for possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
111 COLLINS RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.