182718A1 STRANGULATION
182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On October 17, 2021 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 16 Hillcrest Rd, East Donegal Township for a report of a domestic dispute. The first officer that arrived on scene could hear screaming coming from the second floor of the residence and proceeded inside. The officer observed a male on top of a female assaulting her and took him into custody. The male was identified as Nathan WHALING and he was charged with felony strangulation, simple assault and terroristic threats. WHALING was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
16 HILLCREST RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other