183304A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 9, 2021 at approximately 1700 hours an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police investigated a vandalism complaint. It was reported to the officer that the victim's vehicle was damaged sometime overnight. Through the investigation it was discovered that a David WERNER had punched the vehicle and caused $715.61 in damage to the vehicle. WERNER was charged with criminal mischief and is presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
201 FALMOUTH RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism