Shawn Welsh was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Criminal Mischief. Welsh allegedly stole a tTv valued at $250 and damaged a curtain rod while staying at the Blue Note Inn.
Location
1210 River Road Room #26 Marietta,, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Created Aug 6th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.