753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
753323B
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March17, 2023 at approximately 8:40 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the intersection of Fairview Ave. and N. Gay St, Marietta Borough, for a report of a motor vehicle accident. Through the investigation it was determined that the one vehicle did not wait for clearance after stopping at a stop sign at the intersection and proceeded through striking another vehicle. That driver was identified as Jill WEAVER and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. WEAVER was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FAIRVIEW AVE AND N GAY ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.