753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On May 30, 2022 at approximately 2:38 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the parking lot of Sheetz located at 1158 River Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Tariq VINCENT-JAMES and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. VINCENT-JAMES was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
May 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.