236114A
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 24, 2022 at approximately 12:05 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police came across a male in the roadway with an SUV that was stopped on Maytown Rd and Ashley Dr., East Donegal Township. The officer recognized the male due to that the officer had served a PFA on the male and the victim was inside the vehicle. It was learned that Kenny VIERA went to the 200 Block Red Cedar Ln uninvited and violated the PFA. VIERA was taken into custody and was transported to Lancaster County Prison for indirect criminal contempt for violating the PFA.
Location
200 BLOCK RED CEDAR LN
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal