7571223
751371A
751543A
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On December 15, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1100 Block of River Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Jeanelle VELAZQUEZ and the vehicle she was driving had a suspended license plate and the inspection and emissions stickers that were displayed were also found to be fraudulent. VELAZQUEZ was arrested for the fraudulent stickers, suspended license plate and for driving while operating privileges were suspended. VELAZQUEZ is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 BLK RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.