186310.1A
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 3, 2022 at approximately 12:51 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block West Market Street, Marietta Borough, for a report of a domestic dispute. One of the parties involved was under the influence of alcohol and was under the age of 21 years. Anthony VELAZQUEZ was identified as the male who had provided the minor with alcohol and was arrested for furnishing alcohol to minors and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK W WALNUT ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.