753802A1
185104
185503A1
35-780-113A32
35780-113A31
751501A
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 13, 2026, at approximately 1030pm, Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers responded to a single-vehicle accident at the intersection of Anderson Ferry Road and Rockpoint Road in East Donegal Township.
The vehicle, operated by a 26-year-old female, Vasquez Roa, was found in an adjacent field. The driver, who was the sole occupant, was operating the vehicle without a valid driver's license and without vehicle insurance.
During the incident, Vasquez Roa attempted to interfere with first responders and resisted when officers attempted to take her into custody.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ANDERSON FERRY RD AND ROCKPOINT RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.