Title 23 6114a Contempt for violation of order or agreement (PFA Violation)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 5, 2022 at 1016 hrs, SRPD received a protection from abuse violation from victim. It was reported by the victim that Ted Ray Vaughn, was issued a protection from abuse order and was ordered to have no contact with the victim. The victim stated that Ted Vaughn sent a threatening text message after receiving said order. Vaughn was arrested and transported to the Lancaster County Prison for arraignment on the above charge. Vaughn is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
121 Race Street
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal