186301A1I CORRUPTION OF MINORS
35780-113A32
186308A1
185503A1
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 3, 2026, at approximately 23:00 hours, Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers responded to 1155 River Rd, East Donegal Twp. Upon arrival, officers found an individual, identified as Valentin, in the company of a juvenile female. Both Valentin and the juvenile appeared to be visibly intoxicated and were in possession of drug paraphernalia. Following an investigation, Valentin was charged accordingly. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. The SRPD is committed to maintaining public safety and addressing incidents involving substance abuse. If you or someone you know is struggling with addiction, please seek help from local resources and support services.
Location
1155 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.