(5105 A3) Hindering Apprehension (Misd 2) 1 count
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 04/14/2021, Mr. Torres was a passenger in the vehicle of ZAIRE BROWN, who was driving a red Saturn Ion, which fled from an SRPD Officer and crashed later down the road after the pursuit was terminated. Mr. Torres fled from the vehicle and later was found and provided false information to the officer about who was driving the vehicle that crashed. Mr. Torres was charged with the above offense and is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2596 river road
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal