753802D1
754703A
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 17, 2026, at approximately 0900 hours, a traffic stop was conducted near the intersection of Routes 743 and 441. The vehicle was stopped due to operating without a valid inspection sticker.
During the course of the traffic stop, the driver, a 26-year-old male, was found to be under the influence of THC. As a result, the individual was charged with Driving Under the Influence (Title 75 Sec 3802D) and Operating a Vehicle Without a Valid Inspection Sticker (Title 75 Sec 4703A).
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MAYTOWN RD AND RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.