On December 9, 2022 at approximately 11:44 hours an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of E. Market St. and S. Clay St, Marietta Borough. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Courtney SUNDERLAND and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. SUNDERLAND was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E MARKET ST AND S CLAY ST MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Dec 20th, 2022 | Updated Apr 22nd, 2024
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.