182702A1 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
182702A4 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Blue
On June 10, 2022 at approximately 2:00 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block of Maplewood Ln for a report of an assault that occurred at the 100 Block of Vintage Dr., Conoy Township. Lloyd SUMPMAN was identified as the male suspect who had struck a female with his vehicle causing injuries. SUMPMAN was arrested and taken to LCP for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK VINTAGE DR
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault