753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
753308B
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
95 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On October 1, 2022 at approximately 12:17 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Fairview Ave. and N. Waterford Ave, Marietta Borough, for a vehicle going the wrong way on a one-way street. The driver was identified as Katherine SPROUL and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. SPROUL was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FAIRVIEW AVE AND N WATERFORD AVE
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI