(1 count) Defiant Trespass (M3)
2709 A4 Harassment - Comm. Lewd Threatening etc. Language
(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness & Similar Misconduct
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On the date of 08/29/2022 at 1330 hours, Kyle Spicer created a disturbance at the Blue Note Motel at 1210 River Road in East Donegal Twp. Spicer was allegedly causing a disturbance and threatening the staff at the Motel, breaking a bottle and threatening others. Spicer was allegedly under the influence at the time of this incident. Spicer was charged accordingly for his actions. Spicer is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1210 river road
marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.