(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation(M2)
(1 count) 18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M1)
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
191 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/29/2023, SRPD Officers were dispatched for an assault call near 1155 River Road, East Donegal Township. Officers discovered that a female victim was assaulted by the defendant SPELLS and the victim had facial injuries and marks around her neck. Officers determined that SPELLS had assaulted the victim by slamming the victim to the ground and putting his hands around her neck . SPELLS was charged with the above offenses and is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1155 river road
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.