182702A4 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 28, 2024 at approximately 11:00 a.m. a Rhiannon SLATER committed the act of aggravated assault in the 100 Block of Penn Oak Dr. in Conoy Township. Police were dispatched at approximately 7:40 p.m. for a separate domestic dispute involving SLATER and a male victim at this address. SLATER had left the address prior to police arrival and through the investigation police received information that SLATER had just assaulted the victim again and was under the influence of alcohol and left. During the investigation SLATER arrived at the address where police were investigating and SLATER was taken into custody. SLATER was arrested for aggravated assault and simple assault and DUI and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. SLATER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
189 PENN OAK DR
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2024
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.