(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Female
On May 25, 2021 at approximately 9:00 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 2627 Bainbridge Road, Conoy Township, for a domestic dispute. During the investigation it was discovered that Sydney SINGH had shoved a female and then poured beer on her. SINGH was arrested for harassment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2627 BAINBRIDGE RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
May 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.