753743A
753702A
Age
54
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 25, 2025 at approximately 1:46 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1158 River Rd for a report of a hit and run accident. The investigation revealed that Gurdeep SINGH backed into another vehicle while it was occupied and then fled the scene. SINGH was arrested and charged with the hit and run accident and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.