182709.1(A)(2)
182709A4
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 7, 2026, at approximately 4:30 p.m., Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers responded to a harassment incident at 4940 Marietta Avenue, East Donegal Township.
During the investigation, it was discovered that the suspect, SHIRK, continued to contact the victim in a threatening and harassing manner despite being served with a no-contact order.
As a result, SHIRK was charged with stalking and harassment.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4940 MARIETTA AVE
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.