183503B1I
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On June 30, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police received a trespassing complaint in the 200 Block of Ore Mine Rd, East Donegal Township. The incident occurred on June 28, 2025 at approximately 1:00 p.m. and the suspect was caught on camera being on the property. The suspect was identified as Trevor SHEARER and he had violated a no trespassing letter sent to him by the homeowner. SHEARER was arrested for trespassing and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
280 ORE MINE RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.