182709.1a2 STALKING (M1)
185104 RESISTING ARREST
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On October 24, 2022 at approximately 6:30 p.m. officers responded to the 200 Block Walnut St, Conoy Township, for a report of a domestic. Gregory SCHMITT did commit acts of stalking and harassment and resisting arrest. SCHMITT was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK WALNUT ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.