753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
185104 RESISTING ARREST
Age
73 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On September 6, 2022 at approximately 8:38 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to a reckless driving complaint and had located the vehicle and driver at the intersection of River Rd and Race St, Conoy Township. The driver was identified as George SCHABELNIK and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment and was arrested for DUI and resisting arrest. SCHABELNIK is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
RIVER RD AND RACE ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI