7571223
754703A
754706C5
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On October 1, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1200 Block of River Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as James SAUNDERS and the vehicle he was driving was displaying fraudulent inspection stickers. SAUNDERS was arrested for the fraudulent inspection stickers and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 Block of River Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.