753733
753802A1
185121
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 1/16/26 AT ABOUT 1750 HRS SRPD OFFICERS RECIEVED A DISPATCH FROM LCWC REGARDING AN ALLEGED RECKLESS DRIVER ON COLEBROOK RD EAST DONEGAL TWP. THE ALLEGED RECKLESS DRIVER WAS DRIVING IN THE OPPOSITE LANE AND TRAVEL AND STRUCK A UTLITY POLE. THE VEHICLE DRIVEN BY SANCHEZ MATCHED THE DESCRIPTION GIVEN BY THE CALLER, AND OFFICERS ATTEMPTED TO STOP THE VEHICLE. SANCHEZ FAILED TO STOP FOR EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIRENS. SANCHEZ WAS FOUND TO BE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND ATTEMPTED TO ESCAPE FROM THE SRPD HOLDING AREA DURING THE BOOKING PROCESS. SANCHEZ IS PRESUMED INNOCENT UNTIL PROVEN GUILTY.
Location
300 BLK WILD CHERRY LANE
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.