186312D
187512A
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 5, 2025 a criminal complaint was filed for an incident that occurred in the 300 Block of Walnut St., Conoy Township. The incident involved an Angel SALCEDO which occurred sometime in September of 2024 through November of 2024. A detective with Susquehanna Regional Police investigated a CyberTipline Report that was received and conducted a search warrant on SALCEDO cellular device and did find images and videos of child pornography. SALCEDO was arrest and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
329 WALNUT ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal