182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On July 16, 2022 at approximately 6:00 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 400 Block E. Market St., Marietta Borough, for a domestic dispute. Police arrested Thomas SAGER for assaulting his domestic partner and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. SAGER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLK E MARKET ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.