182701A1
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On December 29, 2025 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block of E. Market St., Marietta Borough, for a domestic disturbance. Emily ROSS was arrested for simple assault for assaulting the victim causing injuries. ROSS was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK E MARKET ST
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.