182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On August 8, 2022 at approximately 10:00 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block Ashley Dr. for a report of a domestic dispute. It was determined through the investigation that Samantha RIVERA did assault her boyfriend causing injury. RIVERA was arrested for assault and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1ST BLOCK ASHLEY DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.