7571223
754730A1
754703A
754706C5
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 6, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Rt. 772 and Rock Point Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Heriberto RIVERA and had fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers displayed on his vehicle. RIVERA was arrested for the fraudulent stickers and for not having valid inspection and emissions stickers. RIVERA is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
RT 772 AND ROCK POINT RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.