753733 FLEEING TO ELUDE POLICE OFF
(1 Count) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
35780-113A31 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
753717A
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 7, 2024, at approximately 10:04 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was conducting patrol at Koser Park located on Race St, in Conoy Township. The officer encountered 1 subject on a dirt bike and 2 others on EV motorized unicycles. The officer attempted to make contact with the subjects to let them know that the park was closed after dark, but they fled from the officer onto the Northwest River Trail traveling southbound. The officer continued after the fleeing subjects and the one subject on a unicycle would later wreck and he was taken into custody. The rider was identified as Francisco RIVERA and he was also found to be under the influence of alcohol and he also had in his possession a small amount of marijuana. RIVERA was arrested for DUI, fleeing and eluding a police officer and for possession of a small amount of marijuana, and for trespassing. RIVERA was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
8 RACE ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.