(18) 2718 (A) Strangulation
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On July 20, 2022 at approximately 11:13 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block Thornapple Dr., East Donegal Township, for a report of a domestic dispute. Prior to officers arriving on scene the male suspect had fled the scene. Through the investigation Dylan RINEER was charged with assaulting his female partner and was later picked up on a warrant for his arrest. RINEER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1ST BLOCK THORNAPPLE DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal