(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 17th, 2021, Officers with the Susquehanna Regional Police Department observed a vehicle driving erratically. Upon stopping the vehicle, investigating Officers discovered Mr. Thomas W. Raver as the driver of the vehicle. Mr. Raver submitted to Standardized Field Sobriety Testing as well as a chemical test of breath. Due to the results Mr. Raver was charged with Driving Under the Influence (4th or subsequent offense) as well as DUI, highest rate of alcohol. Mr. Thomas W. Raver is considered innocent until proven guilty.
Location
River Road
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI