183921A
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 13, 2026, a reported incident of theft occurred. A victim entrusted an individual, later identified as Rapp, with money to obtain vehicle parts. However, Rapp allegedly took the money and failed to fulfill their obligation, ceasing to return or answer the victim's phone calls. As a result, the victim did not receive the requested vehicle parts.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1st BLK SOUTH RIVER ST
MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Theft