(1 Count Terroristic Threats)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, 08/14/2020, Jason Rapp Sr. was angry and decided to threaten a few people's lives. Mr. Rapp explained to his juvenile child that he was going to burn down some specific houses while some specific people were inside of them. Mr. Rapp was charged, apprehended on 08/16/2020, and is currently resting in Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.